AUSTRIA

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS


PRIVACY NOTICE

This Privacy Notice is intended to give you an overview of how we use the personal data provided by you. We would also like to inform you about the precautions we take to protect your personal data and about which rights and options you have to view your data and to protect your privacy.

This Privacy Notice contains information about which personal data we collect from you, how we process them and to which third parties we may forward your data.

Regarding the terms used, such as “processing” or “Controller”, we refer to the definitions in Art 4. of the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

 

Who is responsible for the data processing, and whom can you contact?

We, isobar Werbeagentur GmbH, are the Controller for the processing of your personal data, within the meaning of the GDPR.

 

Controller responsible for data processing:

isobar Werbeagentur GmbH

Trabrennstraße 2A

1020 Wien, Österreich

E-mail address: office.at@isobar.com

Link to the legal notice: https://www.isobar.com/at/de/impressum/

                                                                            

Data Protection Officer:

EY Law – Pelzmann Gall Rechtsanwälte GmbH

RA MMag. Thomas Breuss

RAA Mag. Raphaela Mandl

Wagramer Strasse 19/33

1220 Vienna, Austria

E-mail address: isobar.datenschutz@eylaw.at

Tel.: +43 1 26095-2100

 

For what purposes and on what legal basis are your personal data processed?

  1. Based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR)

If you have given us your consent to process your personal data, processing will only take place in accordance with the purposes defined and to the extent agreed in the declaration of consent. Consent given may be withdrawn at any time without giving reasons and with future effect, if you no longer agree to the processing.

 

  1. For compliance with contractual obligations (Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR)

Processing of personal data takes place in connection with account management, for the performance of our contract with you and for execution of your orders as well as all tasks necessary for the operation and administration of our company.

 

  1. For compliance with legal obligations (Art. 6 (1) (c) GDPR)

Processing of personal data may be necessary for compliance with various legal obligations with regard to contract management, accounting and invoicing.

 

  1. To protect the Controller’s legitimate interests (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR)

Where necessary, data processing may take place beyond the actual performance of the contract as part of a balancing of interests in favour of isobar Werbeagentur GmbH or a third party, in order to protect our legitimate interests or those of third parties.

Such processing of customer (employee) data takes place in the following cases:

  • Measures for business management and continuing development of products and services;
  • Measures for protecting customers and their employees as well as company property;
  • In the context of legal proceedings;
  • Account management; and
  • Sending out Christmas greetings.

Who receives your personal data?

The protection and confidentiality of your personal data is important to us. Therefore, we transfer your personal data only to the extent described below or within the scope of an instruction at the time the data are collected. In addition, personal data that we collect concerning you will neither be sold by us nor otherwise disclosed.

1. Transfer to networking companies and other parties

We transfer the personal data we collect to the companies of the Dentsu Aegis Network Group and certain service providers (e.g. external data protection officer). We transfer personal data for the purpose of account management and other operations requested by you as well as to conduct internal administrative activities efficiently in a shared way and to improve our products and services.

  1. Transfer to other third parties

If we, isobar Werbeagentur GmbH, act as a service provider for third parties, we provide them with personal data we have collected on their behalf.

  1. Transfers to processors

To a limited extent, we also pass on personal information to processors who perform services for us such as performance of contracts, account management, accounting and invoicing. Processors may only use or disclose these data to the extent absolutely necessary to perform services for us or to comply with legal rules. We contractually oblige these processors to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data that they process on our behalf.

  1. Other transfers

We may also transfer personal information concerning you (i) if we are required to do so by law or in the context of legal proceedings, (ii) if we believe that disclosure is necessary to prevent damages or financial loss, or (iii) in connection with an investigation into suspected or actual fraudulent or illegal activities.

 

Are data transferred to a third country or an international organisation?

If we process personal data in a third country (i.e. outside the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA)) or if this occurs in the context of the use of third party services or disclosure and/or transfer of personal data to third parties, we shall only transfer personal data to comply with our (pre)contractual obligations, based on your consent, a legal obligation or our legitimate interests. Subject to legal or contractual authorisations, we process or have personal data processed in a third country only where the particular conditions of Art. 44 et seq GDPR are met. This means, for example, that processing and the transfer is carried out on the basis of special safeguards, such as the officially recognised setting of level of data protection corresponding to the EU (e.g. for the USA by the “Privacy Shield”) or compliance with officially recognised special contractual obligations (known as “standard contractual clauses”).

 

For how long are personal data stored and processed?

We process your data for the duration of the entire business relationship (from initiation through performance to termination of a contract), and beyond this, pursuant to statutory retention and documentation obligations. These derive, for example, from:

  • the Austrian Commercial Code (UGB); and
  • the Federal Tax Code (BAO).

In addition, the storage period must take into account the statutory limitations periods, which, according to the Austrian Civil Code (ABGB), for example, may range up to 3 years in certain cases (the general limitations period is 30 years).

Unless expressly stated in this Privacy Notice, personal data processed by us shall be erased as soon as they are no longer required for their intended purpose and the erasure does not conflict with any statutory retention obligations.

 

What rights and options do you have?

 1. Right of access

You have the right to request confirmation from us as to whether we are processing personal data concerning you.

Where personal data concerning you are being processed, you have the right, as the data subject, to receive information from us at any time regarding the personal data stored about you and to receive a copy of the personal data concerning you which is undergoing processing. In this regard, as the data subject, you shall have the right to obtain the following information:

  • The purposes of the processing;
  • The categories of personal data being processed;
  • The recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular in the case of recipients in third countries or international organisations;
  • Where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;
  • The existence of a right to rectification or erasure of the personal data concerning you, or to restriction of processing by the Controller, or to object to such processing;
  • The existence of the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
  • Any available information about the origin of the data where the personal data were not collected directly from you; and
  • Where present, the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, pursuant to Art. 22 (1) and (4) GDPR and – at least in those cases – meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for the data subject.

Where personal data concerning you are transferred to a third country or to an international organisation, you shall also have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards relating to the transfer.

  1. Right to rectification

You shall have the right to request the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you shall also have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

  1. Right to erasure

You shall have the right to request from isobar Werbeagentur GmbH the erasure of personal data concerning you without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies and if no further processing is required:

  • The personal data are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected;
  • You withdraw your consent on which the processing was based and where there is no other legal ground or overriding legitimate interest for the processing;
  • The personal data have been unlawfully processed;
  • Erasure of the personal data is required for compliance with a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which the Controller is subject; or
  • The personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services pursuant to Art. 8 (1) GDPR.
  1. Right to restriction of processing

You shall have the right to request from us the restriction of processing where one of the following conditions applies:

  • You contest the accuracy of the personal data (the restriction shall be put in place for a period which enables the Controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data);
  • The processing of your personal data was unlawful and you oppose the erasure of your personal data and request instead the restriction of their use;
  • The Controller no longer requires your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you require them for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims; or
  • You have objected to processing of your personal data and it has not yet been determined whether the legitimate grounds of the Controller override your own.
  1. Right to data portability

You shall have the right to receive the personal data concerning you which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You shall also have the right to request that we transfer these data directly to another controller, designated by you, where this is technically feasible and does not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others. The right to data portability may only be exercised where the basis of the processing is either your consent or a (pre)contractual necessity, and where the processing is carried out by automated means. The right to data portability does not apply to processing which is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Controller.

  1. Right to object

You shall have the right at any time to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data.

If you have objected to processing, we shall no longer process your personal data, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms or unless the processing is for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.

You shall have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to processing by isobar Werbeagentur GmbH of personal data concerning you for scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes pursuant to Art. 89 (1) GDPR, unless such processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest.

Should you wish to exercise one or more of the above-mentioned rights, you can contact our Data Protection Officer EY Law – Pelzmann Gall Rechtsanwälte GmbH at any time (see above for contact details).

 

With which supervisory authority may you lodge a complaint?

Pursuant to Art. 77 GDPR, you shall have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the Data Protection Authority (Datenschutzbehörde).

 

Are personal data processed for purposes other than those for which the personal data were collected?

As a general principle, we only process data for the purposes for which they were collected.

In exceptional cases, however, we may process personal data which we have collected for one specific purpose for another purpose. In this case, we will inform you before the intended processing about the purpose, the period for which your personal data will be stored, the exercise of data subject rights, the option to withdraw consent, the existence of the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority, whether provision of the data was necessary on legal or contractual grounds and what the consequences would be if it were not provided, and whether automated decision-making or profiling is carried out.

 

What types of personal data are processed?

We process, inter alia, the following types of personal data:

  • Inventory data (e.g. name, title, sex, addresses, date of birth);
  • Contact data (e.g. e-mail, telephone numbers);
  • Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in contents, times of access);
  • Meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses); and
  • Advertising and sales data.

We stress that we process personal data only to the extent necessary. In individual cases, therefore, less than the above data may suffice.

 

Contacting us

If you contact us (e.g. by contact form, e-mail, telephone or via social media), your details will be processed for the purpose of handling and processing the contact request. Your personal data may be stored in a customer relationship management system (“CRM system”) or a similar organisational tool.

We will erase the contact requests, and your personal data provided to us in them, if their storage is no longer necessary.

 

Online presence in social media

We maintain an internet presence on social media and platforms in order to communicate with active customers, prospective customers and users and inform them about our services. When you access the respective networks and platforms, the general terms and conditions and data privacy policies of the respective platform operators apply.

Unless otherwise stated in our Privacy Notice, we process the personal data of users who communicate with us within social networks and platforms, e.g. post articles on our websites or send us messages.

 

How are my data protected?

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously and implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect you against unauthorised or illegal processing of your personal data, and against accidental loss, destruction or damage.

 

How will I find out about changes to this Privacy Notice?

We, isobar Werbeagentur GmbH, are committed to upholding the principles of privacy and data protection. For this reason, we regularly review our Privacy Notice. This is to ensure that it is correct and clearly displayed on our website, contains appropriate information about your rights and our processing activities and is implemented in accordance with applicable law and thus complies with data protection requirements. We update this Privacy Notice when required, in order to take current circumstances into account. In the event that we make significant changes to this Privacy Notice, we will notify you on our website and provide you with the updated version of the Privacy Notice.

 

Cookies/analysis tools

General information regarding cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are set and stored on a computer system via an internet browser.

Cookies are used to optimise our website and range of products and services. These are usually what are known as “session cookies”, which are deleted after your visit.

However, some of these cookies also provide information which is used to recognise you automatically next time you visit the website. For this purpose, many cookies contain what is known as a cookie ID. A cookie ID is a unique identifier of the cookie. It consists of a string of characters that websites and servers associate with the specific internet browser in which the cookie was stored. This allows websites and servers to distinguish the individual browser of the data subject from other internet browsers that contain other cookies. A specific internet browser can be recognised and identified via the unique cookie ID. However, a person cannot be identified via this cookie. There may be exceptions for individual analysis tools, which are explained below. Using cookies also makes it possible to provide more user-friendly services to users of this website.

For example, the user of a website that uses cookies does not need to enter his or her access data on each visit to the site, because this is handled by the website and by the cookie stored on the user's computer system. Another example is the cookie of a shopping basket in the online shop.

The online shop remembers the articles that a customer has placed in the virtual shopping basket via a cookie.

The data subject can prevent the setting of cookies through our website at any time by means of an appropriate setting in the internet browser used and may thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. Cookies which have already been set can also be deleted at any time via the internet browser or other software programs. This can be done in all commonly used internet browsers. If the setting of cookies is disabled in the internet browser used, not all functions of our website may be fully usable.

The tracking tools we use are explained in detail below. In addition to the opt-out options described there, web tracking can be enabled and disabled for most providers at http://www.youronlinechoices.eu.

 

Privacy notice for the use of Google Analytics (with anonymisation feature)

We have integrated the Google Analytics component (with the anonymisation feature) into this website. Google Analytics is a web analytics service. Web analytics is the collection, compilation and analysis of data regarding the behaviour of visitors to websites. A web analytics service collects, amongst other things, data on the website the data subject has come from (known as the referrer), which sub-pages were accessed, or how often and for how long a sub-page was viewed. Web analytics are used mainly for the optimisation of a website and for cost-benefit analysis for internet advertising.

The Google Analytics module is operated by Google LLC (“Google”), 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

For web analytics via Google Analytics, we use the “_gat._anonymizeIp” add-on. With the aid of this add-on, the IP address of the data subject’s internet connection is truncated and anonymised by Google when our web pages are accessed from a European Union Member State or from another signatory state of the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

The purpose of the Google Analytics module is to analyse visitor traffic on our website. Google uses the data and information collected, amongst other purposes, to evaluate the use of our website, to compile online activity reports for our websites for us, and to provide other services in connection with the use of our website.

Google Analytics sets a cookie on the data subject’s IT system. The definition of cookies has already been explained above. By setting the cookie, Google is able to analyse the use of our website. Each time the browser uses the integrated Google Analytics component to access one of the individual pages of this website operated by us, the internet browser on the data subject’s IT system is automatically prompted by the Google Analytics component to transfer data to Google for the purpose of online analysis.

As explained above, the data subject can prevent the setting of cookies through our website at any time by means of an appropriate setting in the internet browser used and may thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. Setting the internet browser in such a way would also prevent Google from setting a cookie on the data subject’s IT system. Cookies already set by Google Analytics can also be deleted at any time via the internet browser or other software programs.

The data subject also has the option of objecting to and preventing the collection of data generated by Google Analytics concerning the use of this website, as well as the processing of these data by Google. For this purpose, the data subject needs to download and install a browser add-on available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. This browser add-on informs Google Analytics via JavaScript that no data or information concerning website visits may be transferred to Google Analytics. Installation of the browser add-on is considered by Google to be an objection. If the data subject’s IT system is later deleted, formatted, or reinstalled, the data subject must reinstall the browser add-on in order to disable Google Analytics. If the browser add-on was uninstalled or disabled by the data subject or another person within his or her sphere of influence, the browser add-on can be reinstalled or re-enabled.

Further information and Google’s applicable Privacy Policy are available at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html. Google Analytics is explained in more detail at the following link: https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/analytics/.

 

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager manages site tags through a single interface. The Tag Manager tool itself (which implements the tags) is a domain without cookies and does not collect any personally identifiable information. The tool triggers other tags, which may collect data. Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If disabled at the domain or cookie level, it will remain in effect for all tracking tags implemented with Google Tag Manager.

 

Privacy notice for the use of DoubleClick

We have integrated the DoubleClick by Google component into this website. DoubleClick is a brand of Google, under which mainly special online marketing solutions are marketed to advertising agencies and publishers.

DoubleClick by Google is operated by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

DoubleClick by Google transfers data to the DoubleClick server with every impression, click, or other activity. Each of these data transfers triggers a cookie request to the data subject’s browser. If the browser accepts this request, DoubleClick sets a cookie on the data subject’s IT system. The definition of cookies has already been explained above. The purpose of the cookie is to optimise and display advertising. The cookie is used, among other things, to place and display advertising which is relevant to users, as well as to generate or improve reports on advertising campaigns. The cookie is also used to prevent multiple displays of the same advertisement.

DoubleClick uses a cookie ID which is required to execute the technical process. The cookie ID is needed, for example, to display an ad in a browser. DoubleClick can also use the cookie ID to see which ads have already been displayed in a browser, to prevent duplication. The cookie ID also enables DoubleClick to track conversions. Conversions are captured, for example, when a DoubleClick ad was previously shown to a user and that user subsequently makes a purchase on the advertiser’s website using the same internet browser.

A DoubleClick cookie does not contain any personal data. However, a DoubleClick cookie may contain additional campaign identifiers. A campaign identifier is used to identify the campaigns with which the user was already in contact. Each time the browser uses an integrated DoubleClick component to access one of the individual pages of this website operated by the Controller, the internet browser on the data subject’s IT system will automatically be prompted by the DoubleClick component to submit data to Google for the purposes of online marketing and commission billing. As part of this technical process, Google receives data that it also uses to generate commission billing. Google is able to track, among other things, that the data subject has clicked on certain links on our website.

As explained above, the data subject can prevent the setting of cookies through our website at any time by means of an appropriate setting in the internet browser used, and may thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. Setting the internet browser in such a way would also prevent Google from setting a cookie on the data subject’s IT system. Cookies already set by Google can also be deleted at any time via the internet browser or other software programs.

More information, and the DoubleClick by Google Privacy Policy, are available at: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/.

You can opt out of personalised advertising on Google by means of a browser plugin at https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996?hl=de or disable it at https://adssettings.google.com.

 

Pingdom

Our website uses Pingdom, a service from the company Pingdom AB, Kopparbergsvägen 8, 72213 Västeras, Sweden. Pingdom uses cookies, among other things, which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of how the website is used. Within the scope of use, data such as, in particular, users’ IP addresses and activities may be transferred to Pingdom AB’s servers and stored there. You can prevent personal data (in particular, your IP address) from being collected, forwarded and processed by disabling the execution of Java script in your browser or by installing a tool such as “NoScript”. More information about data protection when using Pingdom is available at the following link: https://www.pingdom.com/legal/privacy-policy.

 

LinkedIn Analytics/Ads

Our website uses features from the LinkedIn network. The service is provided for users in Europe by LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland. Each time one of our pages containing LinkedIn features is accessed, your browser establishes a connection to LinkedIn’s servers. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our websites with your IP address. If you click on LinkedIn’s “Recommend” button and are logged in to your LinkedIn account, it is possible for LinkedIn to associate your visit to our website with you and with your user account. Please note that as the provider of these pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transferred or of how they are used by LinkedIn.

More information on this topic can be found in LinkedIn’s Privacy Policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.



PRIVACY POLICY

Dentsu Aegis Network (referred to as “our”, “us” and “we” in this notice) is a global media group of which Isobar is a trading division. We help our clients to improve how they advertise and market, whether by print, post, email or on websites. We believe that the responsible use of data support business growth and builds strong relationships between brand and consumer. As a business, we are committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of all individuals with whom we interact. We are committed to being transparent in our handling of personal information and processing personal information at all times in accordance with applicable privacy and data protection laws. This Privacy Notice explains how we may collect and use personal information from you when you use our website provided by Isobar (www.isobar.com)

This Privacy Notice explains the following:

  • What personal information we collect on this website;
  • How we use this information;
  • How we store your personal information;
  • How we secure your personal information;
  • Whether we disclose or share your personal information;
  • Your choice regarding the personal information you provide to us;
  • Our responsibility for website links;
  • How to contact us.

In the Supplementary Information section of this Privacy Notice, we explain what is meant by “personal information” and other terms used in this notice.

The personal information we collect on this website

We collect information about how you use our website and the device(s) you use to access our site. This includes collecting unique mobile device ID or the internet protocol (IP) address online identifiers, which are numbers that can uniquely identify a specific computer or other network device on the internet. This information is linked to a cookie ID, which we receive and process. Please see our Cookie Policy for further information.

We also collect information about you if you make use of any of the interactive features within our website that rely on a personalised response, or where you ask us to respond to a query you have, or sign up to receive our newsletters, or submit an enquiry in relation to a job or career opportunity. We do not collect sensitive information, such as your political or religious beliefs, ethnic background, sexual preference, health or any other sensitive information.

We do not actively seek to collect information about children aged 16 or under.  If you have any concerns about your child’s privacy in relation to our services, or if you believe that your child may have entered personal data onto our Website, please contact us at privacy@dentsuaegis.com. We will delete such information from our records within a reasonable time.

How we use this information

Except where required by law, we only use the personal information you provide for the following purposes:

  • to deliver the specific information or services you have requested. For example, if you have requested further information on our services or content, or wish to subscribe to our newsletters, or apply for a job application, or submit an enquiry through this site. We will only use the email address you provide to us to respond to that request. Without your express consent, we will not use your contact details for any other purpose.
  • to analyse and/or improve our services; and to personalise the way our content is presented to you online.

We ensure that we always have an appropriate legal basis for processing your personal information. For the most part, the processing of your personal information is based either on a) our legitimate interests related to us providing you services you have requested or otherwise your customer relationship with us, or b) your consent, where requested.

How we store your personal information

We are committed to ensuring your personal information is kept secure and confidential and not kept for longer than is necessary for the purposes they were processed. When your personal information is no longer necessary, it will be deleted.

From time to time we may ask other members of our group, or third party service providers, to help us manage our information technology systems. Some of these systems may be located in countries overseas, including countries located outside the European Economic Area (EEA).

We will only transfer your information to a third party service provider or overseas, where we are satisfied that adequate levels of protection are in place to protect the integrity and security of any information being processed and compliance with applicable privacy and data protection laws. These measures may include the use of Standard Contractual Clauses, the EU-US Privacy Shield, Swiss-US Privacy Shield or your consent. You may request further information on the legal security measures used for such transfers via the contact details given in this Privacy Notice.

How we secure your personal information

We have appropriate security measures in place to prevent unlawful or unauthorised use, access or accidental loss of personal information. We also seek to ensure our service providers do the same.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

We do not sell or rent any personal information about you to any third party.

We may disclose personal information in response to legal process, for example in response to a court order or a subpoena, or in response to a law enforcement agency’s request, or where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, and as otherwise required by law. Our agents and contractors may have access to personal information to help carry out the services they are performing for us.

As stated above in this Privacy Notice, Isobar is a trading division of Dentsu Aegis Network a globally operating media group consisting of multiple companies. Therefore, we may also from time to time disclose your personal information within the Dentsu Aegis Network group of companies. Some of our group companies are also located outside the EEA, but we always ensure the security of such disclosures and transfers in accordance with the applicable privacy and data protection laws.

Your choice regarding the personal information you provide to us

General rights

  • If you wish to stop receiving marketing communications from us, then please click on the "unsubscribe" link at the bottom of the relevant mailing. If you wish to opt-out completely then please contact us at using the details provided below.
  • If you would like us to delete your information from our records, please contact us using the contact details below and we will respond within a reasonable time. Please note that we may be required to retain certain information by law and/or for our own legitimate business purpose.

Users from the European Economic Area

If you are from the European Economic Area, you have rights (with some exceptions and restrictions) to:

  • object to our processing of your personal data.  You can object at any time and we shall stop processing the information you have objected to, unless we can show compelling legitimate grounds to continue that processing;
  • access your personal data. If you make this kind of request and we hold personal data about you, we are required to provide you with information on it, including a description and copy of the personal data and why we are processing it;
  • request erasure of your personal data;
  • request correction or updating of the personal data that we hold about you and that is inaccurate;
  • request the restriction of our processing of your personal data in some situations. If you request this, we can continue to store your personal data but are restricted from processing it while the restriction is in place;
  • withdraw your consent to our use of your personal data. When you use our website you may have been asked to consent to the dropping of a cookie. You may withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal data that has been derived from cookies. If you do withdraw consent, that will not affect the lawfulness of what we have done with your personal data before you withdrew consent; and
  • complain to your local data protection authority about our collection or use of your personal data. For example, in the UK, the local data protection authority is the UK Information Commissioner's Office.

If you exercise the rights above and there is any question about who you are, we may require you to provide information from which we can satisfy ourselves as to your identity.

If you are from the European Economic Area and would like to exercise any of these rights in relation to any information we hold about you via this website, please contact us using the contact details provided below. We will consider and respond to your request in accordance with the relevant law.

Our responsibility for website links

This Privacy Notice is limited to the personal information which we collect and use via this website. We do provide links within this site to other websites, including social media sites such as Facebook, Twitter and LinkedIn and our parent company site. If you follow these links, you should use these sites in conjunction with their applicable user and privacy notices as their data practices fall outside the scope of this Privacy Notice. Further, we can have no responsibility for or control over the information collected by any third party website and we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you may provide on such websites.

Updates

This Privacy Notice may be updated from time to time to reflect changes in law, best practice or a change in our practices regarding the treatment of personal information. If you do not agree to the changes, please do not continue to use our website. You should check this notice frequently for updates. This notice was last updated 24th May 2018

Contact us

If you have any questions about our approach to privacy or you would like to exercise any of the rights mentioned in this Privacy Notice you can contact our Data Protection Officer in any of the following ways:

Address: Data Protection Officer, Dentsu Aegis Network, Regent’s Place, 10 Triton Street, London, NW1 3BF
Telephone: (+44) (0) 207 070 7700
Email: privacy@dentsuaegis.com

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION

In this Supplementary Information section, we explain some of terminology used in this Privacy Notice.

"personal information" – any information that relates to you (or from which you can be identified).

"European Economic Area" – the 28 countries in the European Union plus Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway.

"processing" – doing anything with personal data. For example, collecting it, storing it, disclosing it and deleting it.

"transfer" – sending personal data outside the European Economic Area (e.g. by storing it on equipment located outside the European Economic Area), or allowing someone from outside the European Economic Area to access the personal data.


IMPRINT

isobar Werbeagentur GmbH
Trabrennstraße 2A
1020 Wien
Tel.: +43 503 98 82
Email: office@isobar.com

Jurisdiction Vienna
Commercial court Vienna
FN 188302s

Managing Director:
Helmut Kosa, Walter Hassler

VAT registration number:
ATU49256905

Disclaimer:
The information provided on this website has been carefully checked and is updated regularly. However, no liability or guarantee can be given that all information at any time is complete, accurate and up-to-date. This applies in particular to all links to other websites that are referenced directly or indirectly. All information can be changed, removed or supplemented without prior notice. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is intended for personal use only. Any further use, in particular the storage in databases, duplication and any form of commercial use and the disclosure to third parties - even in parts or in revised form - without the consent of the website owner is prohibited.